Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
Manya Hunanyan, the second year student of Pedagogy faculty, is walking in the hall of the university  with serious and concentrated face expression,  from time to time looking at the papers in her hands, trying to remember what she has read. I am asking students. “ What has happened with Manya?’’. They answer. “Today she is going to be a lecturer, the theme is “Civil and legal upbringing. She is so dragged in the  role that we can hardly recognize our active, lively friend. She has been repeating the lesson since morning. She has already imagined herself as a lecturer.”
-And then start active discussions, Manya is sharing her impressions.
“When Mrs. Sargsyan offered me to teach, for a moment I was afraid. In any case, the responsibility was great. Besides teaching, right methods must be chosen as well, for making students be interested and be involved in the lesson. Mrs. Nairuhi helped me with her advice, inspired confidence. After the class, I understood, that I have chosen the right profession for me. The most important thing for me is that all were listening and were interested”,-told Manya with  pride.
We also should add, that the subject of “Pedagogy”, within the frameworks of which the students were the lecturers, is taught by the head of  chair,  already the vise rector of the University (fortunately), Nairuhi Sargsyan.